Is Wegmans Caesar Dressing Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes), White Vinegar, Salt, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Garlic, Egg Yolk, Parmesan Cheese Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Sali, Enzymes), Water, Sodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Onion Powder Yeast Extract (Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extraci, Natural Flavor), Ground Mustard Seed, Caramel Color, Anchovy Paste (Salted Anchovies, Olive Oil, Acetic Acid), Xanthan Gum, Contains: Egg, Milk, Fish (Anchovy), S-947

Check Wegmans Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping