Is Wegmans Carolina Gold Style BBQ Saucec Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Apple Cider Vinegar, Yellow Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika), Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Brown Sugar, Honey, Salt, Corn Starch, Chipotle Pepper Powder.
Check Wegmans Carolina Gold Style BBQ Saucec against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Carolina Gold Style BBQ Saucec in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SmokySweetTangySpicy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping


