Is Wegmans Cheddar Style Plant Based Sliced Cheese, Cheddar Style Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT, COLOR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, TURMERIC & ANNATTO EXTRACTS).

Check Wegmans Cheddar Style Plant Based Sliced Cheese, Cheddar Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep