Is WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • pecans
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA), MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, SALT, VANILLA), RAISINS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, ALMONDS, PECANS, CORN OIL, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.

Check WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, CHOCOLATE BRIDGE MIX is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping