Is Wegmans Almond Vanilla Milk, Almond Vanilla Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT, POTASSIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, GELLAN GUM, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.

Check Wegmans Almond Vanilla Milk, Almond Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep