Is Wegmans Ciabatta Rolls, Ciabatta Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID). WATER, ENRICHED DURUM FLOUR (DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, YEAST, MALT.
Check Wegmans Ciabatta Rolls, Ciabatta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Ciabatta Rolls, Ciabatta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchSnacking


