Is Wegmans Classic Mayonnaise Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Eggs, Distilled And Cider Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Paprika And Calcium Disodium Edta (added To Protect Flavor).
Check Wegmans Classic Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Classic Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Liquid
Flavor
TangySavorySaltyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingMeal Prep


