Is Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE, CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, SEA SALT, GARLIC, ROASTED GARLIC, TOASTED SESAME SEEDS, CITRIC ACID.

Check Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyEarthyNuttyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichGarnishing
Lactose Free? Wegmans Classic Original Hummus, Classic Original | Spoonful