Is Wegmans Coconut Macaroons, Coconut Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCONUT, EGG WHITES, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHEAT FLOUR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, NONFAT MILK, HONEY, 2% OR LESS OF EACH: CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR, WHEY, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, SOY FLOUR, ENZYMES), SALT, SOY LECITHIN. MAY BE TOPPED WITH: DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [ALKALIZED], EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN], NATURAL FLAVOR).

Check Wegmans Coconut Macaroons, Coconut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeOn The Go