This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Cream, Banana Prep (cane Sugar, Banana, Water, Natural Flavors, Concentrate, Guar Gum), Stabilizer (inulin, Corn Starch, Potato Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber), Live And Active Cultures: L. Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus, Lactobacillus Acidophilus. Contains Tree Nuts (Coconut).

Check Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go
Pescatarian? Wegmans Coconutmilk Yogurt Alternative | Spoonful