Is Wegmans Corn Salsa, Corn Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FIRE ROASTED TOMATOES, CORN, POBLANO PEPPERS, ONION, WATER, TOMATO CONCENTRATE, JALAPENO PEPPERS, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CAYENNE PEPPER, SPICES.
Check Wegmans Corn Salsa, Corn against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Corn Salsa, Corn in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
AcidicPepperyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


