Is Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, DRIED CHIVES, GUAR GUM, DRIED GREEN ONIONS, DRIED ONIONS, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking


