Is Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, WATER, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, DRIED CHIVES, GUAR GUM, DRIED GREEN ONIONS, DRIED ONIONS, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingSnacking
Tree Nut Free? Wegmans Cream Cheese With Chive & Onion, Chive & Onion | Spoonful