Is Wegmans Crystalized Ginger Chunks, Crystalized Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
GINGER, SUGAR, SODIUM METABISULFITE (PRESERVATIVES).
Check Wegmans Crystalized Ginger Chunks, Crystalized against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Crystalized Ginger Chunks, Crystalized in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
MI-DEL Cookies Ginger Snaps Swedish Style - 8 Oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Candy · Piece, Dried
Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
ChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


