Is Wegmans Curry With Turmeric Yogurt Dressing, Curry With Turmeric Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk solids
  • greek yogurt powder

nonfat milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT, SUGAR), GREEK YOGURT POWDER (NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CILANTRO, GARLIC PUREE, LEMONGRASS (LEMONGRASS, WATER, XANTHAN GUM, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED DEHYDRATED GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CURRY POWDER (SPICES WITH TURMERIC [COLOR]), SEA SALT, LACTIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM.

Check Wegmans Curry With Turmeric Yogurt Dressing, Curry With Turmeric against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyCitrus
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep