Is WEGMANS, CUT OUT CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), EGGS, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, 2% OR LESS OF EACH: INVERT SUGAR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO & TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). COLORED SUGAR AND NONPAREILS ALSO CONTAIN: CONFECTION'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD & C LAKES 7/OR DYES: BLUE 1 & 2, RED 3 & 40, YELLOW 5 7 6).

Check WEGMANS, CUT OUT CHRISTMAS TREE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

Similar Products

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking