Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy products
dairy products
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products, Organic Almonds
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


