Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products, Organic Almonds
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterNuttyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


