Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic almonds

organic almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products, Organic Almonds

Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BARK is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterNuttyRichSweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing