Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR PIECES Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate (Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Organic Vanilla, This Item May Contain Dairy Products
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR PIECES is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Piece
Flavor
BitterChocolateyRich
Texture
HardSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping


