Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oilcoconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED ALMONDS is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


