Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, HAZEL NUTTIN FILLING: SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM, RAPSEED), HAZELNUTS, COCOA POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, LACTOSE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) VANILLA FLAVOR.

Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZEL NUTTIN CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking