Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZEL WITH PEPPERMINT Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON THIAMINE MONONITRATE RIBOFLAVON, FOLIC ACID), PEPPERMINT CANDY (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED # 40, BLUE #1

Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE JUMBO PRETZEL WITH PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyMinty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go