Is WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, DRIED CANE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA)*, RAISINS*, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE*.
Check WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
ChocolateySweetBitterRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingToppingOn The Go


