Is Wegmans Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla Beans. May contain Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Tree Nuts, and Wheat due to shared equipment.

Check Wegmans Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping
Pescatarian? Wegmans Dark Chocolate | Spoonful