Is Wegmans Diced Avocados Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AVOCADO, SALT, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Diced Avocados against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Diced Avocados in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Hunt's Fire Roasted Diced Tomatoes, Natural Canned Tomatoes Made without Artificial Preservatives or Ingredients, 14.5 oz Can
About this product
Fruit · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichToppingMeal Prep


