Is WEGMANS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK CHOCOLATE: SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR). TRUFFLE FILLING. SUGAR, WATER. CORN SYRUP, CREAM SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (COTTONSEED AND/OR SOYBEAN, PALM) CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA. INVERT SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER). VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, PRESERVATIVE (POTASSIUM SORBATE), SOY LECITHIN.

Check WEGMANS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE TRUFFLE, DARK CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking