Is Wegmans Enriched Macaroni Product, Rotini Pasta Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- semolina
- wheat
semolina
Dietitian noteSemolina is a type of wheat flour used to make certain pastas, couscous, and an Indian dish called "upma".
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE (IRON), THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Enriched Macaroni Product, Rotini Pasta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Enriched Macaroni Product, Rotini Pasta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Barilla Pasta Rotini Gluten Free Box - 12 Oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Banza Rotini Pasta Made From Chickpeas - 8 Oz
Barilla® Chickpea Pasta, Gluten Free Pasta, Rotini 8.8 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


