Is Wegmans Extra Thin Colby Jack Sliced Cheese, a Blend of Colby and Monterey Jack Cheeses, Colby Jack Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).

Check Wegmans Extra Thin Colby Jack Sliced Cheese, a Blend of Colby and Monterey Jack Cheeses, Colby Jack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping