Is Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- low fat milk
- milk
- buttermilk
low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Dried Figs (figs, Dextrose), Raisins, Brown Flax Seed, Oats, Millet, Sunflower Seeds, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Vanilla Extract, Orange Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat. May contain Sesame and/or Tree nuts due to shared equipment.
Check Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


