Is Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- oats
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Buttermilk (low Fat Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture), Wheat Flour, Cane Sugar, Dried Figs (figs, Dextrose), Raisins, Brown Flax Seed, Oats, Millet, Sunflower Seeds, Cinnamon, Baking Soda, Sea Salt, Black Pepper, Vanilla Extract, Orange Extract. Contains Milk and Wheat. May contain Sesame and/or Tree nuts due to shared equipment.
Check Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Fig & Vanilla Cracker Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


