This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Com Syrup, Strawberries (strawberries, Sugar, Modified Com Starch, Citric Acid), Strawberry Puree (strawberries, Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Modified Com Starch, Citric Acid), Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Buttermilk, Milkfat, Whey, Natural Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Dextrose, Citric Acid. Contains: Milk.

Check Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Wegman's Food You Feel Good About Strawberry Ice Cream | Spoonful