Is Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips Dairy Free?

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALT, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OILS (SOY, PALM, CANOLA, PALM KERNEL), WATER, EGGS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA (ALKALIZED), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH: NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, BAKING SODA, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Fudgy & Chewy Brownie Bites With Chocolate Chips, Fudgy & Chewy Brownie With Chocolate Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
BOBOS OAT BARS Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Oat Bites, 1.3 OZ
About this product
Cookie · Piece


