Is Wegmans gluten free Chipotle corn cakes Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RICE MILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC BROWN RICE, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SEA SALT, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2, VITAMIN B12), CORN, SUGAR, WHOLE EGGS, CORN MEAL, BROWN RICE FLOUR, MARGARINE (PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, VEGETABLE MONOGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), RED PEPPER, ROASTED CORN, GREEN ONION, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, CHIPOTLE PEPPER, ASCORBIC ACID.

Check Wegmans gluten free Chipotle corn cakes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SpicySmokySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go