No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Is Wegmans Gluten Free Fettuccine Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brown Rice Flour, Water, Potato Starch, Tapioca Starch, Whole Eggs, Egg Whites, Xanthan Gum, Salt, Glucono Delta-lactone.

Check Wegmans Gluten Free Fettuccine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingLunch
Egg Free? Wegmans Gluten Free Fettuccine | Spoonful