Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAKE (CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, WHEY PROTEINS {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANTIOXIDANT {ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID}, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR {NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], EGGS, CANOLA OIL, WATER), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR], BEET JUICE [COLOR], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE).

Check Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaButterySweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Peanut Free? Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles | Spoonful