Is Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles Tree Nut Free?

Ingredients
CAKE (CAKE BASE [SUGAR, CORN STARCH, POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, SORGHUM FLOUR, WHEY PROTEINS {WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN}, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG WHITE, BAKING POWDER {SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE}, MONOGLYCERIDES, ANTIOXIDANT {ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID}, NATURAL BUTTER FLAVOR {NATURAL FLAVOR, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN}, SALT, XANTHAN GUM], EGGS, CANOLA OIL, WATER), FROSTING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS [PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60], BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CORN SYRUP, WATER, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), SPRINKLES (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, PALM OIL, PALM KERNEL OIL, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, TURMERIC [COLOR], ANNATTO [COLOR], BEET JUICE [COLOR], VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], BETA CAROTENE [COLOR], DEXTRIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE).
Check Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Gold Gluten Free Mini Cupcakes With Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Yukon Gold Fries Organic Julienne With Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Trader Joe's Savory Thin Mini Rice Crackers Multiseed With Tamari Soy Sauce
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
About this product
Snack · Piece


