Is Wegman's Green Goddess Dressing Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- egg, tree nuts
- coconut
- coconut sap
- organic coconut aminos
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Cider Vinegar, Organic Coconut Aminos (coconut Sap, Sea Salt), Dijon Mustard (grain Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Spices, Turmeric), Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Egg Powder, Garlic Puree, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Black Pepper, Xanthan Gum, Tarragon, Chives, Parsley, Savory, Rosemary Extract. Contains: Egg, Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Wegman's Green Goddess Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Green Goddess Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


