Is WEGMANS, GUMMY HAIRY SPIDERS CANDY Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATES (RADISH, PAPRIKA, PUMPKIN. APPLE, TOMATO, BLACKCURRANT, CARROT), TURMERIC, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, BLUE #1, CARAMEL, BETA-CAROTENE.
Check WEGMANS, GUMMY HAIRY SPIDERS CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, GUMMY HAIRY SPIDERS CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


