Is Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- butter
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED WILD RICE, COOKED RED LENTILS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, LEEKS, KALE, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEASONING (SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BUTTER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Grain · Pouch


