Is Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKED BROWN RICE, COOKED WILD RICE, COOKED RED LENTILS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH, LEEKS, KALE, ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT), SEASONING (SEA SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, BUTTER, ONION POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NONFAT MILK, YEAST EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSHROOM POWDER, RICE CONCENTRATE [ANTI-CAKING AGENT], EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SODIUM CASEINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL.
Check Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Harvest Style Brown & Wild Rice With Red Lentils, Butternut Squash, Leeks, Kale and Pumpkin Seeds Grain Blends, Harvest Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Grain · Pouch


