Is Wegmans Hummus Topped With Chopped, Roasted Garlic, Roasted Garlic Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKPEAS, TAHINI (SESAME SEED PASTE), CANOLA AND OLIVE OILS, ROASTED GARLIC, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, FILTERED WATER, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check Wegmans Hummus Topped With Chopped, Roasted Garlic, Roasted Garlic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickyTangyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingTopping