Is WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg nog base
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG NOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, NUTMEG, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


