Is WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavors
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, EGG NOG BASE (CORN SYRUP, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, NUTMEG, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, MILKFAT, WHEY, NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE.
Check WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ICE CREAM, EGG NOG, EGG NOG in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


