Is Wegman's Italian Classic Diced Uncured Pancetta Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Sea Salt, Sugar, Cultured Celery Powder*, Pepper, Natural Flavors (Cherry Powder*), Fresh Garlic. *To Preserve Quality.

Check Wegman's Italian Classic Diced Uncured Pancetta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyMeaty
Texture
OilyDense
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal PrepSandwich