Is Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Water, Heavy Cream, Butter (Cream, Salt), Enzyme Modified Calcium %, Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Oil, Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures,). Contains 2% or less of: Food Starch - Modified, Disodium Phase et Extract, Natural Flavors, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Spice. Contains Milk and Eggs.
Check Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Italian Classics Alfredo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


