Is Wegmans Italian Classics Black Truffle Spread, Black Truffle Soy Free?

Ingredients
CHAMPIGNONS MUSHROOMS, PORCINI MUSHROOMS, SUNFLOWER OIL, BLACK TRUFFLE (TUBER AESTIVUM VITT) 5%, SUGAR, SALT, BLACK PEPPER, AROMAS, TRUFFLE FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PRESERVE COLOR, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Italian Classics Black Truffle Spread, Black Truffle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Italian Classics Black Truffle Spread, Black Truffle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


