Is Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, NIACIN, FERROUS LACTATE (IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID.
Check Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Italian Classics Bucatini Enriched Durum Semolina Pasta Bronze Cut to Hold More Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Brami Spaghetti High Protein Pasta, Made in Italy, 21g Protein, High Fiber, Low Carb Vs. Regular Pasta Noodles, Durum Wheat Plus Lupini Beans, Bronze Cut Shelf-Stable Noodles, 14.5 oz Box
bettergoods Bronze Cut Bucatini Pasta, No. 520, 16 oz Shelf Stable
Taste of Inspiration Premium Bronze Cut Pasta Macaroni Product, Bucatini
Wegmans Organic Italian Classics Organic Durum Semolina Pasta Macaroni Product, Fettuccine
About this product
Pasta · Dried


