Is Wegmans Italian Classics Grandma's Pomodoro Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Ground Tomatoes in Puree (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of each: Salt, Soybean Oil, Roasted Garlic, Basil.

Check Wegmans Italian Classics Grandma's Pomodoro Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep