Is Wegmans Italian Classics Grandma's Pomodoro Sauce Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Ground Tomatoes in Puree (Ground Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Water, Concentrated Crushed Tomatoes, Onions, Olive Oil, Contains 2% or less of each: Salt, Soybean Oil, Roasted Garlic, Basil.
Check Wegmans Italian Classics Grandma's Pomodoro Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Italian Classics Grandma's Pomodoro Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


